Here’s your handy guide to sports on TV this week


MONDAY (June 28)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 1:30 a.m.
Qualifiers Bucks @ Hawks

BBC 2 TENNIS, 10.30am-9.30pm
BBC 1, 1:45 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Day 1 From Wimbledon

CYCLING TG4, 12 pm-5pm
Eurosport 1, 11:50 am-5:05 pm
ITV4, 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Tour de France Stage 3: Towards Pontivy

SOCCER RTÉ 2 from 4.30 p.m.
UTV from 4:15 p.m.
Euro 2020, last 16
5 p.m. Croatia vs. Spain
8 p.m. France vs. Switzerland

GAA TG4, 8 pm-9pm
Strong points Weekend action

TUESDAY (June 29)

Red BBC football button
America Cup
1 a.m. Bolivia vs. Argentina

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10:30 a.m.
1st ODI England v Sri Lanka

BBC 2 TENNIS, 11 am-9.30pm
BBC 1, 1:45 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Day 2 From Wimbledon

CYCLING TG4, 1 p.m.-4:25 p.m.
Eurosport 1, 12:05 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
ITV4, 1 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tour de France Step 4: Towards Fougères

SOCCER RTÉ 2 from 4.30 p.m.
BBC 1 from 4.30 p.m.
Euro 2020, last 16
5 p.m. England vs. Germany
8 p.m. Sweden v Ukraine

ATHLETICS Eurosport 2, 7-9 p.m.
Switzerland 2021 Lucerne

WEDNESDAY (June 30th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 1:30 a.m.
Qualifiers Bucks @ Hawks

TENNIS BBC 1, 11 am-6pm
BBC 2, 1 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Day 3 From Wimbledon

CYCLING TG4, 1 pm-4.50pm
Eurosport 1, 10.55 am-4.55pm
ITV4, 2 p.m.-4:45 p.m.
Tour de France Step 5: Towards Laval

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 1:30 p.m.
2nd ODI Women: England v India

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 7:30 p.m.
7:45 p.m. SL: Wigan Warriors vs. Warrington Wolves

THURSDAY (1st of July)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10 am-1pm, 4 pm-6pm
RTÉ 2, 1:30 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Mount Juliet Irish Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 1 p.m. to 4 p.m., 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Detroit GC Rocket Mortgage Classic

TENNIS BBC 1, 1:45 p.m.-6 p.m.
BBC 2, 11 am-9:30pm
Day 4 From Wimbledon

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 12:30 p.m.
2nd ODI England v Sri Lanka

CYCLING TG4, 12.45 p.m.-5.00 p.m.
Eurosport 1, 12:35 p.m. – 5:05 p.m.
ITV4, 2 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Tour de France Step 6: Towards Laval

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 6:45 p.m.
4th T20 West Indies v South Africa

RUGBY RTÉ 2 from 7:30 p.m.
Under 20 Six Nations
8 p.m. Ireland vs. England

GOLF BBC 1, 10:35 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.
Strong points Irish Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 11 pm-1am
Texas LPGA: Volunteers of America Classic

FRIDAY (July 2nd)

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 10 a.m.
Practice Austrian Grand Prix

GOLF RTÉ 2, 10 am-1pm, 4 pm-5.50pm
Sky Sports Golf, 1 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Kilkenny Irish Open

BBC 2 TENNIS, 11 am-9:30pm
BBC 1, 1:30 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Day 5 From Wimbledon

CYCLING TG4, 1 p.m.-4:45 p.m.
Eurosport 1, 9:55 am-4:50pm
ITV4, 2 p.m.-4:45 p.m.
Tour de France Stage 7: Towards Le Creusot

SOCCER RTÉ 2 / BBC 1 / UTV (to be confirmed)
Euro 2020 quarter-finals
5 p.m. France / Switzerland v Croatia / Spain
8 p.m. Belgium / Portugal v. Italy

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6 pm-11pm
Detroit GC Rocket Mortgage Classic

GAA TG4 from 7.20 p.m.
All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final
7:30 p.m. Limerick vs. Galway

Red BBC football button
10 p.m. & 1 a.m. Copa America quarter-finals

GOLF BBC 1, 10:45 p.m.-11:25 p.m.
Strong points Irish Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 11 pm-1am
The colony Classic America Volunteers

SATURDAY (July 3)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10:30 a.m.
3rd ODI Women: England v India

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 10:45 a.m.
Training and qualification Austrian Grand Prix

BBC 2 TENNIS, 11 am-3.15pm, 5.45pm-9.30pm
BBC 1, 12:20 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Day 6 From Wimbledon

CYCLING TG4, 12 pm-4.45pm
Eurosport 1, 12:05 p.m. – 4:35 p.m.
ITV4, 12 pm-4.45pm
Tour de France Stage 8: Towards Le Grand-Bornand

RUGBY RTÉ 2 from 12:30 p.m.
Channel 4 from 12:30 p.m.
International
1 p.m. Ireland vs. Japan

GOLF RTÉ 1, 1 pm-5.45pm
Sky Sports Golf, 1 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Mount Juliet Irish Open

UTV HORSE RACE, 1:25 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Virgin Media One, 1:30 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Sandown Park Including the coral eclipse

GAA Sky Sports Arena from 2 p.m.
Leinster Senior Hurling Championship
2 p.m. Galway vs. Dublin
4:30 p.m. Kilkenny vs. Wexford

Munster Senior Hurling Championship
7 p.m. Limerick vs. Liège

SOCCER RTÉ 2 / BBC 1 / UTV (to be confirmed)
Euro 2020 quarter-finals
5 p.m. Netherlands / Czech Republic vs. Denmark
8 p.m. Sweden / Ukraine v England / Germany

RUGBY Sky Sports Action from 4 p.m.
5 p.m. Emirates Lions vs. British and Irish Lions

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5:30 p.m.-11 p.m.
Detroit GC Rocket Mortgage Classic

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 6:45 p.m.
5th T20 West Indies v South Africa

GOLF BBC 1, 10:30 p.m.-11: 10 p.m.
Strong points Irish Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 11 pm-1am
Texas Classic America Volunteers

Red BBC football button
11 p.m. & 2 a.m. Copa America quarter-finals

SUNDAY (The 4th of July)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10:30 a.m.
3rd ODI England v Sri Lanka

CYCLING TG4, 11:50 am-5:15pm
Eurosport 1, 12.15 p.m. – 5.10 p.m.
ITV4, 12 pm-5pm
Tour de France Stage 9: Towards Tignes

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 12:30 p.m.
Spielberg Austrian Grand Prix

GAA RTÉ 2 from 12:45 p.m.
Connacht Senior Football Championship
1:15 p.m. Roscommon vs. Galway
Munster Senior Hurling Championship
3:45 p.m. Tipperary vs. Clare / Waterford

GOLF RTE 1, 1:10 p.m.-5:40 p.m.
Sky Sports Golf, 1 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Mount Juliet Irish Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5:30 p.m.-11 p.m.
Detroit GC Rocket Mortgage Classic

RUGBY Canal 4 from 1:30 p.m.
International
2 p.m. England vs. United States

GAA BBC 2 from 3.15 p.m.
Ulster Senior Football Championship
3:30 p.m. Armagh vs. Antrim

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 7 p.m.
7:30 p.m. SL: St Helens vs. Wigan Warriors

GAA RTÉ 2, 9:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Strong points Sunday game

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 11 pm-1am
Texas Classic America Volunteers


Source link

Previous Lord Austin's office finds new home at British Motor Museum
Next A story of love, loss and cooking in new immigration film

No Comment

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *